Dear member/visitor! Welcome to WapMet.com
0 votes
31 views
in Technology by (872 points)
closed
follow WapMet on google news

2 Answers

0 votes
by (1.0k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Tap the text box near the
top of the screen (it usually
has "Ask something..." in it),
then type in the question.
Enter poll answers. Tap +
Add a poll option… below the
question box, type in an
answer, and tap Done to
enter an answer.
0 votes
by (893 points)
To ask a question to the community, just click the "Ask Question" button at the top of the homepage. You can also ask questions about your friends from their profiles, similarly to how you would post on their Walls. After you ask a question, you have the option of adding a photo or a poll.